LCC Announces Spring 2022 Graduates


April 27, 2022

Parsons, KS- The 98th Commencement Ceremonies for Labette Community College will be held on Friday, May 13, 2022. The outdoor, in-person, ceremonies will be held at the Forest Park Seaton Family Pavilion, 13th & Broadway in Parsons, KS. If emergent inclement weather presents, an in-person ceremony will be held at the Parsons Municipal Auditorium.

Each year the college recognizes student degree recipients through health science pinnings and diploma presentation. The Health Science pinning for the Nursing Program will be held on Thursday, May 12th at 6:30pm at the LCC Thiebaud Theatre. The Radiography pinning will be held on Friday, May 13th at 5:00pm in Thiebaud Theatre.

The commencement ceremonies will be lived streamed via the LCC Facebook page at www.facebook.com/LabetteCards.

There are 204 graduates that earned 217 degrees and 50 students earned 55 certificates.

The graduates are listed alphabetically with their degree following:

DEGREES:

Name Degree Major
Sydney Abram Associate in Science Elementary Education
Emma Alexander Associate in Science Pre-Professional Programs - Pre-Pharmacy
Jose Aybar Martinez Associate in Science Business Administration
Megan Baldwin Associate in Science Chemistry
Ty Barber Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Fiona Bartelli Associate in Science Business Administration
Fiona Bartelli Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Courtney Bates Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Isabella Bennett Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Kamryn Bennett Associate in General Studies
Sarah Bigando Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Josh Black Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
Danielle Blackwill Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Dalenie Bogner Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Maci Bohannon Associate in General Studies
Hayley Bonython Associate in General Studies
Heather Boss Associate in Arts Art
Kayla Braxton-Young Associate in General Studies
Keyana Brown Associate in General Studies
Hannah Bruce Associate in Applied Science Respiratory Therapy
Misty Burke Associate in Science Psychology
Bethany Byrd Associate in General Studies
Bethany Byrd Associate in Science Athletic Training
Katelyn Campbell Associate in Applied Science Business Administrative Technology - Administrative Assistant
Robyn Capps Associate in Science Social Work
Katherine Carrell Associate in Science Elementary Education
Talon Casper Associate in Science Business Administration
Linsey Cleaveland Associate in General Studies
Alexandria Collins Associate in Science Health Science
Tonda Collins Associate in Science Elementary Education
Kayla Cook Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Kayla Cooley Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Sarah Cooper Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Grace Cosby Associate in Science Elementary Education
Sunny Crawford Associate in Arts Communication
Joshua Cromer Associate in General Studies
Isabella Crumpacker Assoce in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
Kelsey Daniels Associate in Science Elementary Education
Ashton Davis Associate in Science Psychology
Amanda Delmont Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Lauren Denefrio Associate in Science Accounting
Bryson Dennis Associate in Science Exercise Science
Jacquelyn Dexter Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Mohamad Diallo Associate in General Studies
Jonah Dobson Associate in Science Business Administration
Yanet Dominguez Ortiz Associate in Applied Science Dental Assistant
Davin Downey Associate in General Studies
Rylie Doyle Associate in Science Elementary Education
Hailey Dreiling Associate in Science Elementary Education
Jasmine Edie Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Indy Egan Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Katrina Egermeier Associate in Science Psychology
Katrina Egermeier Associate in Science Sociology
Maya Espeseth Associate in Science Physical Education/Coaching-Teaching
Garrett Evans Associate in General Studies
Christionna Faison Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Christionna Faison Associate in General Studies
Brianna Ferguson Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Joel Forbes Associate in Science Business Administration
Mike Ford Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Jaycee Franklin Associate in Applied Science Dental Assistant
Logan Frazier Associate in Science Accounting
Christopher Frost Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Isabelle Fuentez Associate in General Studies
Emily Geren Associate in Applied Science Business Administrative Technology - Administrative Assistant
Lilly Ghering Associate in General Studies
Gage Gillette Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
Andrew Gomez Associate in Science Accounting
Bonnie Gouge Associate in Applied Science Dental Assistant
Liberty Gregory Associate in Science Accounting
Samantha Hance Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Maeleah Hartmann Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Lauryn Helwig Associate in Science Health Science
Hannah Henning Associate in Science Health Science
Kaylynne Hill Associate in Science Business Administration
Arianna Hinman Associate in Applied Science Dental Assistant
Kelly Hipsher Associate in Science Elementary Education
Kelly Hipsher Associate in Science Secondary Education/Physical Education
Riley Hollis Associate in Science Athletic Training
Ashley Horton Associate in Science Social Work
Ashley Horton Associate in Science Sociology
Tiffani Hughes Associate in Science Health Science
Raven Hull-Jones Associate in Science Accounting
Raven Hull-Jones Associate in Science Business Administration
Bryan Hulme Associate in Science Accounting
Corianne Ince Associate in Science Chemistry
Keira Jackson Associate in Science Athletic Training
Alexandrea Jenkins Associate in Science Biology
Ashley Johnson Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Chaynee Johnson Associate in General Studies
Jordan Johnson Associate in General Studies
Kamryn Johnson Associate in Science Social Work
Paige Johnson Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Paige Johnson Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Amanda Jones Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Erin Jones Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Kolbe Jones Associate in General Studies
Wilnie Joseph Associate in Science Athletic Training
Hannah Kelley Associate in General Studies
Jennifer Kepley Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Karlee Kinder Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Isabella Kitterman Associate in General Studies
Carrie Knickerbocker Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Colton Knudsen Associate in Science Business Administration
Katelyn Kotlarz Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Cheryl Landon Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Ashley Lee Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Gina Leon-Perez Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Kitthiphunt Lerthkasamechai Associate in Science Accounting
Emma Lincoln Associate in General Studies
Abigail Long Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Devin Longstreet Associate in General Studies
Molly Lovell Associate in Science Business Administration
Caitlin Low Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Jacob Major Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Brett Malle Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Consuelo Martinez-Ibarra Associate in Science Health Science
Rebekah Matherly Associate in General Studies
Shelby McCain Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Linda McClelland Associate in General Studies
Alexandra McCray Associate in Science Elementary Education
Cory Medlam Associate in Science Business Administration
Shelby Meier Associate in Science Athletic Training
Brooke Mendez Associate in Applied Science Business Administrative Technology - Medical Administrative Ast
Diane Mendoza Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Brittany Merrick Associate in General Studies
Daniel Merritt Associate in Science Computer Science
Alexis Meyer Associate in General Studies
Alexis Meyer Associate in Science Psychology
Chaise Miller Associate in General Studies
Darci Miller Associate in Science Social Work
Kaia Miller Associate in Arts English
Jaime Mitchell Associate in Science Accounting
Jaime Mitchell Associate in Science Business Administration
Jordine Moody Associate in Science Accounting
Jordine Moody Associate in Science Business Administration
Beverly Morris Associate in Applied Science Business Administrative Technology - Administrative Assistant
Briauna Nance Associate in Science Accounting
Teresa Nance Associate in General Studies
Teresa Nance Associate in Science Psychology
Julia Nash Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Carson Niemier Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Aidan O'Banion Associate in Science History
Kester Olson Associate in General Studies
Clifford Oshel Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Annaka Otto Associate in Science Psychology
Samuel Oyibo Associate in General Studies
Lanie Patterson Associate in Science Business Administration
Mason Peak Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
Lindzi Pellock Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Talyn Perry Associate in General Studies
Victoria Peters Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
Emily Peterson Associate in Science Early Childhood Education
Andrea Peyton Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Haley Pike Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Andrea Pontious Associate in Science Accounting
Griffin Qualls Associate in Science Physical Education/Coaching-Teaching
Rebecca Queen Associate in Arts Social Science/Social Work
Tricia Query Associate in Applied Science Respiratory Therapy
Ashley Ramos Associate in Science Criminal Justice
Ashley Ramos Associate in Science Psychology
Brianna Randolph Associate in General Studies
Shaeli Rash Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Jessica Reed Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Caitlyn Reese Associate in General Studies
Corinna Reynolds Associate in Science Elementary Education
Michaiah Reynolds Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Tamiah Robinson Associate in Science Athletic Training
Alasia Ruffin Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Abigail Ryan Associate in Science Business Administration
Kefa Sampson Associate in General Studies
Chloee Sams Associate in Science Health Science
Colbie Sanders Associate in Science Health Science
Tyanna Sangster Associate in Applied Science Respiratory Therapy
Morgan Schmidt Associate in Science Exercise Science
Kimberly Schoenhofer Associate in Applied Science Nursing
Margarita Serrano Associate in Applied Science Business Administrative Technology - Administrative Assistant
Patricia Shanholtzer Associate in Applied Science Business Administrative Technology - Administrative Assistant
Nathaniel Sharp Associate in Science Business Administration
Megan Shiflett Associate in Science Business Administration
Ashlynn Smith Associate in Science Psychology
Madeline Smith Associate in Applied Science Radiography
Winter Snyder Associate in Science Physical Education/Coaching-Teaching
Madison Stephens Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Faith Tate Associate in Science Business Administration
Abigail Taylor Associate in Arts Social Science/Psychology
Lance Teal Associate in General Studies
Pierce Thomas Associate in Science Secondary Education/Chemistry
Patience Thompson Associate in Science Business Administration
Kennzie Thorpe Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Reece Thurman Associate in Applied Science Welding
Caitrin Tierney Associate in Science Elementary Education
Niyamisa Trail Associate in Science Athletic Training
Yasmine Trammell Associate in General Studies
Yasmine Trammell Associate in Science Psychology
Zackary Trammell Associate in General Studies
Allie Vail Associate in General Studies
Rileigh Vail Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
Valerie VanEaton Associate in Science Psychology
Rachel VanLeeuwen Associate in General Studies
Johnathon Vincent Associate in Science Physical Education/Coaching-Teaching
Courtney Wadino Associate in Science Secondary Education/English
Cade Wathke Associate in Science Physical Education/Coaching-Teaching
Bailey Weaver Associate in General Studies
Ashten Westhoff Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
BryAnna White Associate in General Studies
Ryen Willhite Associate in General Studies
Armond Williams Associate in General Studies
Brieanna Wilson Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
Darian Wilson Associate in General Studies
Kylie Wood Associate in General Studies
Breana Wrabek Associate in Applied Science Physical Therapist Assistant
William Wyckoff Associate in Science Business Administration
Henrietta Wyland Associate in Applied Science Graphic Design Technology
David Wyrick Associate in Science Psychology
Callie Younger Associate in General Studies
Christine Zenk Associate in Science Psychology

CERTIFICATES:

Name Degree
Colby Armstrong Level I Welding 
Braden Barragar Level I Welding
Connor Baughman Level I Welding
Lydia Boyer Practical Nurse
Marlie Brown Practical Nurse
Hunter Brownewell Level I Welding
James Dockter Graphic Design Technology
Yanet Dominguez Ortiz Dental Assistant
Emma Ehmke Graphic Design Technology
Hannah Evans Practical Nurse
Jaycee Franklin Dental Assistant
Alison Gardner Practical Nurse
Connor Gegg Electronics Technology
John Gouvion Level I Welding
John Gouvion Level II Welding
Hailey Hall Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Arianna Hinman Dental Assistant
April Hutchings Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Marisa Ibarra Practical Nurse
Jalen Jones Practical Nurse
Monica King Business Administrative Technology - Medical Office Assistant
Jenna LaRue Practical Nurse
McKenna  Little Practical Nurse
Leah McGuire Practical Nurse
Shanler McNickle Practical Nurse
Gracie Moore Electronics Technology
Krista Moss Dental Assistant
Darin Neal II Level I Welding
Darin Neal II Level II Welding
Leah Ostroe-Arnold Practical Nurse
Allison Pendergraft Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Esmeralda Pineda Practical Nurse
Hunter Pollman Level I Welding
Hunter Pollman Level II Welding
Anthony Pousher Level I Welding
Anthony Pousher Level II Welding
Dakota Pousher Level I Welding
Luz Ramos Practical Nurse
Naomi Reeves Business Administrative Technology - Clerical Assistant
Alma Salas Practical Nurse
Myah Sanborn Practical Nurse
Blaine Smith Electronics Technology
Christopher Smith Level I Welding
Lathe Smith Electronics Technology
Jaden Spainhower Practical Nurse
Abbie Stewart Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Halie Taylor Practical Nurse
Reece Thurman Level I Welding
Reece Thurman Level II Welding
Madison Tomlinson Practical Nurse
Isiah Tyson Level I Welding
Austin Ward Level I Welding
Amanda Welch Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Stacie Wilson Practical Nurse
Parker Wydick Level I Welding

PR Contacts

Bethany Kendrick

Director of Public Relations
(620) 820-1280
bethanyk@labette.edu