Faculty Directory


Concentration

Name

Ext.

Office

Accounting/Business Administration Cathy Kibler 1186 M201B
Anatomy & Physiology Daudi Langat 1170 M102
Art John Ford 1022 H102
Athletic Training Ben McKenzie 1027 F111
Biological Sciences Diane Thompson 1136 A105C
Bharathi Sudarsanam 1150 M103A
Chemistry Douglas Ecoff 1151 A102
Communication Tom Duran 1171 H203
  Tonya Bell 1121 H202
Computer Science Jack Burke 1188 M306
Criminal Justice Jason Sharp    
Dental Assistant Leigh Ann Martin (620) 232-5820 ext. 107 Cherokee Center
Diagnostic Medical Sonography Brian Vediz 1181 Z115
Education
   Elementary Ed
   Early Childhood Ed
   Paraprofessional
   CDA
   Secondary Ed
 
1241

L102
Electronics Technology Marty Warren
Engineering & Engineering Technology David Beach 1163 A105B
English Deborah Newby 1162 M108D
Elizabeth Stoneberger 1123 M108A
Exercise Science Ben McKenzie 1027 F111
Financial Services Robert Bartelli 1261 M201A
Graphic Design Melissa Kipp 1126 H112
History Timothy Miller 1187 M316
Liberal Studies Nancy Newby 1221 L102
  1241 L102
Mathematics David Beach 1163 A105B
Ralph Gouvion 1164 A105D
Alan Pommier 1183 A105A
Music Seth Roach 1021 1225 Broadway
Network Administration
   Management Info Systems
   Networking
   PC Technician
Jack Burke 1188 M306
Nursing Dr. Delyna Bohnenblust 1217 Z212
  Kim Beachner 1220 Z218
Bruce Bowles 1215 Z222
Jill Coomes 1218 Z213
  Julie Page 1247 Z219
  Cheryl Smith 1253 Z217
Office Technology Lori Ford 1242 L102
Philosophy Timothy Miller 1187 M316
Physical Education Ben McKenzie 1017 F111
Physical Therapist Assistant Jimmie Wilson 1007 1401 Main
Trent McGown 1008 1401 Main
Physics David Beach 1163 A105B
Pre-Professional Services
   Pre-Dentistry

   Pre-Medical Tech
   Pre-Medicine

   Pre-Optometry
   Pre-Pharmacy
   Pre-Veterinary

Diane Thompson
Daudi Langat
Doug Ecoff
Diane Thompson
Daudi Langat
Bharathi Sudarsanam
Doug Ecoff
Diane Thompson
Daudi Langat

1136
1170
1151
1136
1170
1150
1151
1136
1170

A105C
M102
A102
A105C
M102
M103A
A102
A105C
M102
Radiography Gale Brown 1159 Z128
  Ashley Moore 1156 Z129
Tammy Kimrey 1158 Z130
Respiratory Therapy Kara Good 1172 Z118
  Jennifer Harding 1161 Z117
Social Sciences
   Economics
   Geography
   Political Science
   Psychology
   Sociology/Social Work
 
Robert Bartelli
Timothy Miller
Timothy Miller
Klumpp, JoLene
Robert Perez

1261
1187
1187
1265
1138

M201A
M316
M316
H201
M314
Undecided Kelly Kirkpatrick
Rebecca Roach
1149  
1139
SSC
SSC
Workforce Education, Career Training,and Personal Enrichment Linseh Johnson 1278 M204B

 

Main Campus

(620) 421-6700 or
1-888-LABETTE (888-522-3883)

200 South 14th Street
Parsons, KS 67357

Cherokee Center

Phone: (620) 232-5820
Toll Free: (877) 800-1070
Fax: (620) 232-5870

7186 NE Hwy 171
Pittsburg, KS | 66762

Labette Community College Seal
LCC on Facebook